School  Staff

CLASS           ROOM                          TEACHER              

5th Grade:

501                               411                                           Ms. Sheila Schramm

502                              418                                          Ms. Elizabeth Paradise

503                              417                                          Ms. Katelyn Toledo           

505                              420                                         Ms. Lauren Perez / Ms. Allison Cordano 

12:1                                416                                         Ms. Megan Fishman

4th Grade:

401                               407                                          Ms. Caryn O’Connor

402                              408                                          Ms. Debra McKeever

403                              410                                          Ms. April Hobert

404                              406                                          Ms. Alison Teehan

ICT                                405                                          Ms. Julie Narby/Ms. Lauren Wamp

12:1                                309                                          Ms. Stephenie Goetz

3rd Grade:

301                               320                                           Ms. Antonella Militello

302                               319                                           Ms. Filomena Scholl

303                              308                                          Ms. Sharon Graham

304                              305                                          Ms. Marcella Scire

ICT                                307                                          Ms. Amy Strauss/Ms. Shannon Barr

12:1                               309                                          Ms. Stephanie Podhany

2nd Grade:                     

201                                211                                            Ms. Nelissia Ortiz

202                                217                                           Ms. Ayisha Clayton

203                               209                                          Ms. Michelle Barbara

204                               208                                          Ms. Marie LaCroix

ICT                                206                                          Ms. Nemelia Woods/ Ms. Melissa Coppola

12:1:1                             210                                           Ms. Melissa Krutys

1st Grade:                 

101                                331                                           Ms. Lillian Rivera

102                               333                                           Ms. Tiffany Selling

103                               344                                          Ms. Rosemarie Mulligan

104                              334                                           Ms. Danielle DiMare                         

105                               337                                           Ms. Erin Steiner/Laura Smyle

12:1:1                            332                                           Ms. Jean Jean

Kindergarten:                                                

K1                                 233                                          Ms. Wendy Drago

K2                                231                                           Ms. Diane Yaccarino

K3                                235                                          Ms. Patricia Parente

K4                                237                                          Ms. Edith Calderone

K5                                235                                          Ms. Sabetri Soodoosingh                             

ICT                              234                                          Ms. Elizabeth Reuther /Maureen Span

K/1 12:1:1                  244                                          Ms. Jacqueline Barresi

Pre-K:

Pre K 1                        120                                          Ms. Lauren Toledano

Pre K 2                        119                                          Ms. Maria Benkovic

Pre K 3                        117                                          Ms. Kim DeStefano

Pre K 4                       118                                          Ms. Kristine Eisen

3K                                 111                                            Ms. Brooke Holt

CLUSTERS:  

Ms. Adia Ringgold                                Room 218                      Visual Arts/Health&Well-Being   

Ms. Pandora Flythe                             Travel                            Dance / Social Studies

Ms. Deborah Mullen                            Room 207                      Computer Specialist Facilitator

Ms. Elizabeth Soletti                           Library                           Passport to Social Studies

Ms. Lise Zeloof                                        Room 318                     Amplify Science (3,4,5)

Ms. Danielle Schreiber                       Room 306                    Amplify Science (K,1,2)

Ms. Donna Saleh                                   Gym                                 Conflict Resolution through                                                                                                                              Organized Sports (2-5)

Ms. Jennifer Harjus                             All Purpose Room    Personal/Social Responsibility                                                                                                                        Physical Skill Dev., Pre-K-2

Ms. April Rachmuth                             Room 107                    Literacy Through Music

Ms. Michele Karin                                  Room 403                     RTI / Literacy

Ms. Deborah Fiallo                                Room 221                     RTI / Math Facilitator

ENL TEACHERS:

ENL:  Ms. Andrea Verderber Wolf          Room 399A

ENL:  Ms. Kelly Reis                                        Room 399B

SPEECH TEACHERS:                                        Room 409  

Ms. Channon Klein-Giller

Ms. Beth Terlinsky 

Ms. Adriana Russo

Ms. Jennifer Simanowitz

INTENSIVE SPECIAL ED. SETTS LAB: 

Ms. Beth Greenspan                                   Room 311

Ms. Alexandra Traegler                            Room 317              SETTS/Little Red School House

IEP Teacher:  Ms. Lisa Mulqueen         Room 312

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY:                       Room 205

Ms. Michelle Cortorreal 

Mr. Harry Kim   

                       

GUIDANCE Counselor:                                 Room 232

Ms. Christine Lozado 

S.B.S.T. TESTING & CONFERENCE

 Ms. Luceliz Diaz (T,Th.), Bil. Sch. Psychologist,

Ms. Danielle Cardinale, Sch. Psychologist (M, T, Th)

Ms. Diana Valencia (T,F) ,Bilingual Sch. Social Worker,

Ms. Yolanda Diaz Camacho, Family Worker

ADAPTIVE PHYSICAL EDUCATION: 

Mr. Valeriy Garchik

HEARING EDUCATION SERVICER:   

Ms.Taryn Lehmann

PHYSICAL THERAPIST

Dean Fox

PARENT COORDINATOR: 

Mrs. Evelyn Orsini

PARAPROFESSIONALS:  

Ms. Mary Muckian 

Ms. Lorraine Bonett

Ms. Cindy Doherty 

Ms. Cheryl DeTommaso

 Ms. Amatun Ashrafuzzaman

 Ms. Divina Deleon

 Ms. Nury Diaz

 Ms. Mariella Norbeck

Ms. Pramod Viola

Ms. Sonia Granados,

Mr. Travis Kennedy

 Ms. Melinda Mendez

Ms. Bernadette Arroyo

Ms. Shannon Keane 

Ms. Sumarra Arjune

Ms. Maria Battista

Ms. Anne Feuerstein 

Ms. Susanne Zirino

Ms. Rita Conneely

SCHOOL AIDES:   

Ms. Teresa Caraballo 

Ms. Georgianna Luciano

Ms. Nylien Martinez 

Ms. Maria Ramdhanie

Ms. Kathleen Warren

SCHOOL NURSE:            Room 203

Ava Brathwaite-Rushing, RN 

 

SCHOOL SAFETY OFFICERS:  Ms. A. Ruiz, Ms. J. Mantel

CUSTODIAL STAFF:   Cust. Engineer, Mr. Wayne Eckler, Mr. Robert Rose , Mr. Jairo Alamonte, Mr. Bjoh Budhrdat,  Mr. Andrew Aparicio

FOOD SERVICES: Ms. Cecilia Baboolal, Ms. Alison Borzacchiello, Ms. Claudette Brammer, Ms. Carol Hall Boyd, Mr. Miguel Meo, Ms. Margherita Nicastro, Mr. George Meyers

Contact Us

PS 100Q Glen Morris Elementary School

Tel: 718-558-1510

School Address:

111-11 118th Street

South Ozone Park, NY 11420